Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106486/Redthroated_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB106486
Sighting Date : 08 Mar 18
Common Name : Red-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia stellata
Location : Howth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Rosaline Dunphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None