Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106487/Purple_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB106487
Sighting Date : 08 Mar 18
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Howth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Rosaline Dunphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Back of East Pier, Howth Harbour