Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106488/Redthroated_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB106488
Sighting Date : 08 Mar 18
Common Name : Red-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia stellata
Location : Lower Lough Erne
County : Fermanagh
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brad Robson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Near Devenish Island, LowerLough Erne (2nd in 20 yrs)