Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106490/Ringnecked_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB106490
Sighting Date : 08 Mar 18
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Ashton's Callow
County : Tipperary
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Des Finnamore
Comments : Male
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1