Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106491/Sandwich_Tern.html
Sighting Ref : IB106491
Sighting Date : 08 Mar 18
Common Name : Sandwich Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna sandvicensis
Location : Great Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Allan Farrell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two in breeding plumage, Cuskinny bay.