Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106495/Eastern_Jackdaw.html
Sighting Ref : IB106495
Sighting Date : 08 Mar 18
Common Name : Eastern Jackdaw
Scientific Name : Corvus m. monedula or soemmerringii
Location : Tallaght
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Hubert Servignat Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Fr. Sean Walsh Park
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Hubert Servignat