Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/109152/Ruddy_Shelduck.html
Sighting Ref : IB109152
Sighting Date : 21 May 18
Common Name : Ruddy Shelduck
Scientific Name : Tadorna ferruginea
Location : North Bull Island
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Cooney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Still present on mudflats north of causeway up to 10:00.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Liam Kane