Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/109544/Great_Skua.html
Sighting Ref : IB109544
Sighting Date : 10 Jun 18
Common Name : Great Skua
Scientific Name : Stercorarius skua
Location : Baltimore Pelagic
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Shearwater Wildlife Tours Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None