Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/109545/Sooty_Shearwater.html
Sighting Ref : IB109545
Sighting Date : 10 Jun 18
Common Name : Sooty Shearwater
Scientific Name : Puffinus griseus
Location : Baltimore Pelagic
County : Cork
Number Seen : 7
Principal Observer(s) : Shearwater Wildlife Tours Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None