Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/109550/Rosecoloured_Starling.html
Sighting Ref : IB109550
Sighting Date : 10 Jun 18
Common Name : Rose-coloured Starling
Scientific Name : Sturnus roseus
Location : Tralee
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian McCloskey, Mark Stewart. Tom McEntee Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Private garden
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David O' Connor