Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/109553/Mediterranean_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB109553
Sighting Date : 10 Jun 18
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Lough swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Theo Campbell, Roger Murray, Richard Smith Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st summer. Inch Lake, Inch Island