Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/109556/Longeared_Owl.html
Sighting Ref : IB109556
Sighting Date : 09 Jun 18
Common Name : Long-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio otus
Location : Phoenix Park
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gustavo Zoladz Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None