Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/109561/Garden_Warbler.html
Sighting Ref : IB109561
Sighting Date : 09 Jun 18
Common Name : Garden Warbler
Scientific Name : Sylvia borin
Location : Belfield
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jari Korhonen Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : In song. UCD Campus