Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/109563/Rosecoloured_Starling.html
Sighting Ref : IB109563
Sighting Date : 11 Jun 18
Common Name : Rose-coloured Starling
Scientific Name : Sturnus roseus
Location : Tralee
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. Still present, Moyderwell area, private garden
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2