Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/109574/Rosecoloured_Starling.html
Sighting Ref : IB109574
Sighting Date : 11 Jun 18
Common Name : Rose-coloured Starling
Scientific Name : Sturnus roseus
Location : Ballyheigue
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Geoff Hunt Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. Glenderry National School. 12th county record
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Geoff Hunt