Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/109575/Ruddy_Shelduck.html
Sighting Ref : IB109575
Sighting Date : 11 Jun 18
Common Name : Ruddy Shelduck
Scientific Name : Tadorna ferruginea
Location : North Bull Island
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Luke Geraty, Sean Geraty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:54 North of the causeway
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2