Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/109576/Marsh_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB109576
Sighting Date : 11 Jun 18
Common Name : Marsh Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus aeruginosus
Location : Derrycrow
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : David Knight Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female. Flying South, high