Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/109589/Great_Spotted_Woodpecker.html
Sighting Ref : IB109589
Sighting Date : 11 Jun 18
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Johnstown Castle
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Luke Lambert Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2