Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/109593/Longeared_Owl.html
Sighting Ref : IB109593
Sighting Date : 12 Jun 18
Common Name : Long-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio otus
Location : Ballyconnell
County : Cavan
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Bill Ryan, Anne Ryan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : River Valley
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Bill Ryan