Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/109596/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB109596
Sighting Date : 12 Jun 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Arklow
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gavin O'Se Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 19:30 Arklow Bridge