Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/109599/Longeared_Owl.html
Sighting Ref : IB109599
Sighting Date : 12 Jun 18
Common Name : Long-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio otus
Location : Lucan
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Ian Stevenson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Four juveniles