Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/109602/Storm_Petrel.html
Sighting Ref : IB109602
Sighting Date : 14 Jun 18
Common Name : Storm Petrel
Scientific Name : Hydrobates pelagicus
Location : Bloody Foreland
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 9
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Ingram Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None