Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/109626/Great_Spotted_Woodpecker.html
Sighting Ref : IB109626
Sighting Date : 17 Jun 18
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Forth Mountain
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Luke Lambert Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Including one juvenile
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Luke Lambert