Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/109889/Great_Skua.html
Sighting Ref : IB109889
Sighting Date : 08 Jul 18
Common Name : Great Skua
Scientific Name : Stercorarius skua
Location : Umphin Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Pierce Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None