Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/109891/Common_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB109891
Sighting Date : 08 Jul 18
Common Name : Common Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis hypoleucos
Location : Buckroney
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Padraig Farrelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None