Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/109892/Little_Tern.html
Sighting Ref : IB109892
Sighting Date : 08 Jul 18
Common Name : Little Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna albifrons
Location : Buckroney
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Padraig Farrelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Three pairs that attempted to nest on Buckroney Beach, failed and deserted