Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/109893/Common_Crossbill.html
Sighting Ref : IB109893
Sighting Date : 09 Jul 18
Common Name : Common Crossbill
Scientific Name : Loxia curvirostra
Location : Cabinteely
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 09:55 two flying north over Auburn Avenue.