Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/109894/Wood_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB109894
Sighting Date : 09 Jul 18
Common Name : Wood Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tringa glareola
Location : Ring Marsh
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None