Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/109896/Common_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB109896
Sighting Date : 09 Jul 18
Common Name : Common Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis hypoleucos
Location : Rogerstown
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Pierce Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None