Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/109897/Green_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB109897
Sighting Date : 09 Jul 18
Common Name : Green Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tringa ochropus
Location : Rogerstown
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Pierce Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None