Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/109898/Common_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB109898
Sighting Date : 09 Jul 18
Common Name : Common Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis hypoleucos
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 15
Principal Observer(s) : Cathal Forkan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Webb's field this evening