Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/109904/Red_Kite.html
Sighting Ref : IB109904
Sighting Date : 10 Jul 18
Common Name : Red Kite
Scientific Name : Milvus milvus
Location : Slieve Gullion
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ciaran Flynn, Enda Flynn Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:50