Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/109905/Mediterranean_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB109905
Sighting Date : 10 Jul 18
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Frank Meegan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 17:20 Adult. Castletown River, Dundalk. Upriver from the docks, between the bridges