Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/109907/Red_Kite.html
Sighting Ref : IB109907
Sighting Date : 10 Jul 18
Common Name : Red Kite
Scientific Name : Milvus milvus
Location : St. Margaret's
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Des Wall Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd sighting in the last two weeks. Drifted towards the airport