Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/109908/Common_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB109908
Sighting Date : 10 Jul 18
Common Name : Common Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis hypoleucos
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 12
Principal Observer(s) : Nick Channon Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 09:45 Twelve, West Pier, Dun Laogaire Harbour