Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/109910/Great_White_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB109910
Sighting Date : 10 Jul 18
Common Name : Great White Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta alba
Location : Rogerstown
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Peter Phillips Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 19:30 Adult. Feeding under the bridge, east of the north hide
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2