Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/109919/Spotted_Redshank.html
Sighting Ref : IB109919
Sighting Date : 11 Jul 18
Common Name : Spotted Redshank
Scientific Name : Tringa erythropus
Location : Lough Beg
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None