Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/109920/Sandwich_Tern.html
Sighting Ref : IB109920
Sighting Date : 11 Jul 18
Common Name : Sandwich Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna sandvicensis
Location : Lough Beg
County : Cork
Number Seen : 20
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Including five juveniles