Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/109921/Mediterranean_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB109921
Sighting Date : 11 Jul 18
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Monkstown
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None