Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/109923/Red_Kite.html
Sighting Ref : IB109923
Sighting Date : 12 Jul 18
Common Name : Red Kite
Scientific Name : Milvus milvus
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Cooney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flyover near Marsh Road.