Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/109927/Mediterranean_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB109927
Sighting Date : 12 Jul 18
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Swords
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Victor Caschera Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd summer. Braodmeadows Estuary