Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/109931/Great_Spotted_Woodpecker.html
Sighting Ref : IB109931
Sighting Date : 12 Jul 18
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Poulaphouca Reservoir
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Cian Cardiff, Cathal Forkan, Stephen King, Brian Porter
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2