Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/109933/Mediterranean_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB109933
Sighting Date : 12 Jul 18
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two adults and four 1st summer. ECNR