Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/109935/Mediterranean_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB109935
Sighting Date : 12 Jul 18
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Balbriggan
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2 adults and 2 fresh juveniles off Bremore.