Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/109939/Yellowlegged_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB109939
Sighting Date : 12 Jul 18
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gerry O'Neill Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Castletown River
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gerry O'Neill