Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/110597/Sabines_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB110597
Sighting Date : 15 Aug 18
Common Name : Sabine's Gull
Scientific Name : Xema sabini
Location : Bridges of Ross
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian McCloskey, Peter Phillips, Paidi Cullinan, Luke Geraty, Sean Geraty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian McCloskey