Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/110613/Arctic_Tern.html
Sighting Ref : IB110613
Sighting Date : 16 Aug 18
Common Name : Arctic Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna paradisaea
Location : Fethard-on-Sea
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Liam Ryan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Liam Ryan