Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/111477/Brent_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB111477
Sighting Date : 13 Sept 18
Common Name : Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta bernicla
Location : Ballykelly
County : Derry
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Christine Cassidy, Lindsay Hodges Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 120 hrota
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Lindsay Hodges