Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/111851/Ringbilled_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB111851
Sighting Date : 22 Sept 18
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Doorly Park
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mícheál Casey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mícheál Casey