Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/112517/Yellowbrowed_Warbler.html
Sighting Ref : IB112517
Sighting Date : 11 Oct 18
Common Name : Yellow-browed Warbler
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus inornatus
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Joe Proudfoot Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Showing well in scrub, Baublin Bay side, West Pier, (opposite the fish shop)